2022 Goat-Boater Race Series

Season Ranking

Paddler_NamePointsGenderBibRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Grand Total
Matt JonesM59100.0100.0200.0
Jeffrey MatthewsM697.893.5191.3
Andrew SurlesM6097.093.8190.8
Grace MetzgarF22100.088.9188.9
Heidi Kemler-StapulaF1794.591.9186.5
Megan CynowaF3991.692.7184.3
Nathan ChampionM3391.086.3177.3
Larry HillM6290.286.0176.2
Michael CastelvecchiM2892.483.2175.7
Austin VennettiM287.980.9168.8
Tony PetersM1888.879.6168.4
Andrea RobbF1982.881.0163.7
Brian HartmanM3884.870.5155.3
Georgeann VennettiF3283.669.7153.2
Greg AinslieM178.969.5148.5
Gabriel BarajasM5182.264.7146.9
Michaela JonesF66100.0100.0
Austin WinklerM6196.596.5
Mike HillM4790.290.2
Jennifer CovingtonF6789.489.4
Patrick MclaughlinM3785.585.5
Suzanne E SimpsonF1184.284.2
Evan StarrM6384.184.1
Aleksey SynkovM2679.179.1
Kim LovsinF1477.977.9
Gordon PennebakerM2177.777.7
David MartinM1576.176.1
Joel SimpsonM2575.175.1
Stephanie SimpsonF2474.374.3
JP IppolitoM472.172.1
Anton SynkovM2769.469.4
Jana PlemmonsF5368.768.7
Heidi WolgamuhF6568.768.7
Caroline GrandisF4268.568.5
Greg MorieM6458.058.0
JA BravoM6852.052.0

Note: Season points are based on your time relative to the leader in your gender class.


Race #1
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points
Matt JonesM0:32:5159100.0
Jeffrey MatthewsM0:33:35697.8
Andrew SurlesM0:33:536097.0
Austin WinklerM0:34:026196.5
Michael CastelvecchiM0:35:322892.4
Nathan ChampionM0:36:053391.0
Larry HillM0:36:256290.2
Tony PetersM0:37:001888.8
Austin VennettiM0:37:22287.9
Patrick MclaughlinM0:38:243785.5
Brian HartmanM0:38:453884.8
Evan StarrM0:39:036384.1
Grace MetzgarF0:39:2522100.0
Gabriel BarajasM0:39:575182.2
Greg AinslieM0:41:37178.9
Heidi Kemler-StapulaF0:41:421794.5
Megan CynowaF0:43:033991.6
David MartinM0:43:111576.1
Joel SimpsonM0:43:442575.1
Georgeann VennettiF0:47:103283.6
Andrea RobbF0:47:371982.8
Kim LovsinF0:50:361477.9
Stephanie SimpsonF0:53:042474.3
Greg MorieM0:56:396458.0
Jana PlemmonsF0:57:205368.7
Heidi WolgamuhF0:57:226568.7
Race #2
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points
Matt JonesM0:04:1859100.0
Andrew SurlesM0:04:356093.8
Jeffrey MatthewsM0:04:36693.5
Mike HillM0:04:464790.2
Nathan ChampionM0:04:593386.3
Larry HillM0:05:006286.0
Michael CastelvecchiM0:05:102883.2
Michaela JonesF0:05:1966100.0
Austin VennettiM0:05:19280.9
Tony PetersM0:05:241879.6
Aleksey SynkovM0:05:262679.1
Gordon PennebakerM0:05:322177.7
Megan CynowaF0:05:443992.7
Heidi Kemler-stapulaF0:05:471791.9
Jennifer CovingtonF0:05:576789.4
JP IppolitoM0:05:58472.1
Grace MetzgarF0:05:592288.9
Brian HartmanM0:06:063870.5
Greg AinslieM0:06:11169.5
Anton SynkovM0:06:122769.4
Suzanne E SimpsonF0:06:191184.2
Andrea RobbF0:06:341981.0
Gabe BarajasM0:06:395164.7
Georgeann VennettiF0:07:383269.7
Caroline GrandisF0:07:464268.5
JA BravoM0:08:166852.0
Race #3
Paddler_NameGenderTimeDistPaceRegionRaceBIB #PointsBest in groupMF
Race #4
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points
Race #5
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points
Race #6
Paddler_NameGenderTimeDistPaceRegionRaceBIB #PointsBest in groupMF