National Rankings

Final 2021 National Rankings

SUP Virtual National Ranking
2
FlagPaddler NamePointsGender_Age_Spring 4 kmSprint 500mSprint 1000mSprint 2000mPaddle BattleFastest FiveEnduranceDownwindDistanceCanada Cup
4
Danielle Holdsworth969.9F35-49100.0100.0100.0100.0100.092.296.081.7100.0100.0
5
Ryan Blake952.8M35-4993.997.7100.095.899.396.493.082.097.397.3
6
Wendy Tillett940.9F50-6495.692.391.092.991.488.2100.0100.094.195.4
7
Sylvain St-Cyr936.5M50-6488.690.694.794.297.895.598.681.899.195.6
8
Bruno Turcotte891.0M50-6484.492.092.987.494.689.893.873.595.787.0
9
Jana Miceli882.5F35-4987.389.487.088.088.198.885.677.991.189.4
10
Robyn Bell853.7F20-3491.287.383.488.587.4100.078.872.782.781.6
11
Trevor Quinton824.7M35-4988.488.788.191.391.891.895.2--95.294.2
12
Dan Miller 785.6M35-4997.5100.097.8100.095.1100.0--95.2--100.0
13
Tara Imerson778.7F50-6488.488.188.390.088.779.9--73.890.890.9
14
Marie-Eve Ménard749.1F35-4973.876.983.286.381.492.3--84.386.384.6
15
Michael Taber735.3M50-6489.386.590.394.7100.087.4----91.595.7
16
Jeff Cowen 683.0M35-4974.684.091.9--69.695.8--83.291.792.4
17
Cory Richardson658.9M20-3486.591.594.197.7--99.5----93.995.6
18
Ryan Cuthbert653.8M35-4987.188.391.2----94.7100.0--97.794.9
19
Megan Sheppard650.2F35-4995.793.791.091.3--86.1----93.099.4
20
Christy Grack641.2F50-6461.158.364.264.167.267.964.159.368.166.9
21
Ariel Amaral637.3F35-4990.891.993.892.8--85.3----88.894.0
22
Austin Vennetti608.3M20-3486.088.390.885.8--85.3----87.484.7
23
MEGAN CYNOWA575.1F35-4983.980.482.186.1--79.9----77.884.9
24
Dmitri Tsvetkov567.0M35-4990.494.096.5----89.5----100.096.7
25
Greg Ainslie498.6M35-4979.078.387.086.0--84.0----84.5--
26
Suzanne Errico Simpson485.4F35-4975.373.373.656.8--63.4----68.274.9
27
Rob Cynowa431.9M35-4985.187.490.5----84.5----84.4--
28
Sean Haddow431.1M50-6468.774.675.875.3--71.0----65.8--
29
Alanna Gregor423.7F35-4986.983.281.7----81.5----90.3--
30
Chris McCurrach417.3M50-6478.288.7------92.7----75.182.6
31
Jake Davidson377.7M35-49--94.5------92.3--93.6--97.3
32
Ash Adams351.1M35-4989.4--------93.9--100.067.8--
33
JP Ippolito 331.4M35-4982.079.083.1----------87.3--
34
Billy Williams 259.1M35-4979.089.2------90.9--------
35
Maxwell Ackford254.7M20-3482.581.6------------90.5--
36
Denise Lannin234.7F35-4959.564.061.0----------50.2--
37
Allison Reid230.0F50-6488.471.2------------70.3--
38
Darrell skolly226.4M35-4969.876.9------------79.7--
39
Mike Noon197.2M35-49----65.868.0--63.4--------
40
Brad Petrus188.4M35-4993.495.1----------------
41
Kimberley Kenyon164.4F35-49------92.7------71.7----
42
Sarah Powell161.9F50-6442.840.541.3----------37.3--
43
Tim Oliver100.0M35-49100.0------------------
44
Art Vandelay76.2M50-64------------------76.2
45
Suzanne Furst62.0F50-64----62.0--------------
OC-1 Virtual National Ranking
2
FlagPaddler NamePointsGender_Age_Spring 4 kmSprint 500mSprint 1000mSprint 2000mPaddle BattleFastest FiveEnduranceDownwindDistanceCanada Cup
4
Rob Kavcic699.3M35-49100.0100.0100.0--99.3100.0----100.0100.0
5
Lamond Lee660.0M35-4996.294.896.1--100.093.5----89.689.8
Prone Virtual National Ranking
2
FlagPaddler NamePointsGender_Age_Spring 4 kmSprint 500mSprint 1000mSprint 2000mPaddle BattleFastest FiveEnduranceDownwindDistanceCanada Cup
4
Sharon Purdy1000.0F65+100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
5
Ian Hu675.0M35-49100.0100.075.0100.0--100.0----100.0100.0
6
Rob Kavcic 100.0M35-49----100.0--------------

*Points are based on race result relative to the gender leader in each craft category, adjusted for the credibility of your entry. More information.