National Rankings

SUP Virtual National Ranking
2
FlagPaddler NamePointsGender_Age_Spring 4 kmSprint 500mSprint 1000mSprint 2000m
Paddle Battle
Fastest FiveEnduranceDownwindDistanceCanada Cup
4
Danielle Holdsworth974.7F35-4996.398.4100.0100.0100.094.1100.089.996.0100.0
5
Ryan Blake924.3M35-4988.887.593.698.598.989.097.589.287.993.2
6
Dmitri Tsvetkov895.8M35-4987.185.291.894.0100.088.984.283.888.492.3
7
Daniel Miller855.3M35-4991.1100.097.1100.0--98.584.092.992.699.2
8
Trevor Quinton798.4M35-4987.079.785.493.191.589.396.7--85.190.7
9
David McMillan771.6M35-4987.981.781.093.188.678.787.6--83.689.4
10
Sylvain St-Cyr739.7M50-6490.085.690.197.5--92.2100.0--88.795.6
11
Brad Petrus731.6M35-4993.187.088.097.9--94.786.7--92.391.9
12
Rob Kavcic729.7M35-4991.990.493.1----88.885.599.488.891.8
13
Wendy Tillett 713.8F50-6493.890.490.8----87.991.886.881.391.0
14
Ryan Cuthbert706.7M35-4986.284.786.094.197.081.9----87.389.5
15
Megan Sheppard699.5F35-4991.584.791.492.2--83.893.7--86.376.0
16
Michael Taber689.4M50-6489.278.587.191.1--96.481.7--73.092.5
17
Tara Imerson686.6F50-6487.182.087.286.7--82.895.4--86.179.4
18
Billy Williams 644.5M35-4983.285.684.1----84.286.564.078.678.3
19
Dr. Rob639.9M35-4982.080.188.089.0--77.979.7--77.066.2
20
J.P Ippolito632.7M35-4977.379.785.184.7--80.677.7--63.484.1
21
Maxwell Ackford616.4M20-3486.382.187.8----87.799.2--85.088.3
22
Sharon Purdy604.5F65+75.774.674.1--72.173.991.1--78.564.7
23
Chris Buott603.6M35-4985.483.088.0----88.087.8--83.887.5
24
Alanna Gregor595.8F35-4982.683.686.288.3--82.7----85.886.8
25
Greg Ainslie595.1M35-4970.170.377.283.1--76.978.3--59.280.0
26
Jana Miceli590.8F35-4984.990.087.888.0--83.273.5----83.5
27
Sean Haddow572.5M50-6474.572.274.976.9--75.775.8--64.957.5
28
Julia Barnes571.6F35-4995.798.494.294.4--100.0----88.8--
29
Megan Cynowa569.3F35-4979.279.386.0----78.181.9--73.891.0
30
Chris McCurrach553.0M50-6474.076.781.8----83.183.5--74.379.7
31
Craig M Wilson549.1M50-6477.769.778.4----80.489.5--71.881.6
32
Brianna Anderson513.2F35-4978.884.786.6----96.0----81.485.7
33
Tim Oliver498.2M35-49100.098.2100.0----------100.0100.0
34
Michael Kopp488.0M50-6485.074.779.0----94.2----76.678.5
35
Robb Hobbs461.4M35-4964.673.675.8----93.1----74.479.9
36
Adam Schmeler 459.9M35-4974.678.974.6----74.696.9--60.3--
37
Michelle458.6F50-6480.175.376.7----75.5----74.776.2
38
Melissa Warner456.6F20-3476.480.781.0----71.0----77.969.7
39
Christy Grack Wilson449.1F35-4959.652.057.6----70.588.6--60.160.7
40
Jeff Cowen433.8M35-4987.079.385.1----92.5------89.8
41
Bruno Turcotte407.5M50-64--68.081.787.8--85.5--84.5----
42
Jessica Rando400.0F35-49100.0100.0----------100.0100.0--
43
Genna Flinkman368.1F35-4989.195.490.3----93.3--------
44
Cory richardson355.9M20-3483.786.189.2----96.9--------
45
Dan Dakin336.8M35-4987.475.5------90.1----83.8--
46
Ariel Amaral331.4F35-4972.582.8----------90.186.0--
47
Mike Noon329.8M35-4960.356.567.277.6--68.3--------
48
Charles Garabedian300.6M35-4979.974.7------74.4----71.7--
49
Doug Vojtko299.8M35-4977.775.176.7----------70.3--
50
Dan Zucconi289.9M35-4969.375.180.5----------65.0--
51
Paul Garnier270.8M50-6466.769.671.0----------63.5--
52
Ash Adams269.3M35-4980.988.5----------100.0----
53
Anna Togias250.2F35-49----64.867.7--63.5------54.3
54
Sarah Powell245.4F50-6460.160.858.166.4------------
55
Kim Schive239.1F50-64----------85.4----82.970.8
56
Suzanne Furst224.8F50-6459.758.761.145.4------------
57
Adrian Hougham219.1M35-4967.273.578.4--------------
58
Vandelay 207.2M50-64----------72.4----63.071.8
59
Andrew Cline186.8M35-4986.8--------100.0--------
60
Denise Lannin186.2F35-49--69.162.854.3------------
61
Sophie Le gall185.7F35-4955.068.462.3--------------
62
Kimberley Kenyon182.5F35-49----90.6------------91.9
63
Ian Connor176.7M35-4991.085.6----------------
64
Ariel Amaral171.5F35-49----88.4----83.1--------
65
Mike Casey166.7M50-6487.479.3----------------
66
Sharon Dawson160.9F35-49----------87.873.1------
67
Darrell Skolly151.9M35-4980.6----------------71.3
68
Kristin Zabos144.6F20-3472.372.3----------------
69
Jacqueline Pinsonneault
143.9F50-6477.366.6----------------
70
Mike Saunders118.8M50-6458.959.9----------------
71
Andrew Brewer101.1M35-4951.050.1----------------
72
Brandy Beveridge99.4F35-49----------99.4--------
73
Evan Trafford90.4M20-34--90.4----------------
74
Jake Davidson86.4M35-49--------------86.4----
75
Lisa Champion85.6F50-6485.6------------------
76
Allison Reid83.0F50-6483.0------------------
77
Christine Lefebvre79.8F35-49----------79.8--------
78
Tanner Musyj78.4M20-34----78.4--------------
OC-1 Virtual National Ranking
2
FlagPaddler NamePointsGender_Age_Spring 4 kmSprint 500mSprint 1000mSprint 2000m
Paddle Battle
Fastest FiveEnduranceDownwindDistanceCanada Cup
4
Rob Kavcic971.9M35-4990.094.8100.0100.0100.098.695.5100.092.9100.0
5
Carole Fullerton877.3F50-64100.0100.097.2100.0100.0100.086.3--97.796.1
6
Marianne Tai670.2F35-4991.493.8100.0----98.286.9--100.0100.0
7
Christine Lefebvre570.0F35-4996.297.2------95.884.7--97.898.3
8
Lamond Lee551.1M35-49----93.597.698.4--100.070.1--91.4
9
Daniel Miller488.0M35-4995.299.999.4----100.0----93.4--
10
Rod Albrough431.3M50-6475.873.970.4----85.2--64.661.4--
11
Tim Oliver388.8M35-49100.0100.0----------88.8100.0--
12
Stella Gan374.2F35-4991.888.6----------100.093.8--
13
Lisa Champion182.3F50-64--85.9------------96.4--
14
Catherine Smyth100.0F50-64------------100.0------

*Points are based on race result relative to the gender leader in each craft category, adjusted for the credibility of your entry. More information.

View 2020 season rankings here