2023 Goat-Boater Race Series

Season Ranking

Paddler_NameGenderBibRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Grand Total
John BatsonM6998.0100.0198.0
Rosa Alonso-MckenzieF4092.693.2185.8
Heidi Kemler-StapulaF1792.692.4185.0
Larry HillM6291.192.8183.9
Gordon PennebakerM2185.689.7175.3
Paul GonzalesM9485.988.9174.8
Tony PetersM1884.284.5168.6
Georgeann VennettiF3285.882.6168.4
Brian HartmanM3875.879.9155.6
Zach MartinM9774.575.5150.0
Caroline GrandisF4275.167.0142.2
Michael BoothM91100.0100.0
Nea LeeF79100.0100.0
Michaela CarpenterF66100.0100.0
Matt JonesM5999.599.5
Lynda CubeloF10196.396.3
Austin WinklerM6191.591.5
Jennifer CovingtonF6790.090.0
Mike HillM4789.789.7
Jeffrey MatthewsM689.789.7
Grace MetzgarF2289.389.3
Nathan ChampionM3389.289.2
Michael ArmstrongM9287.787.7
Les ThornburyM9386.686.6
Andrea RobbF1985.385.3
Brent AcklandM8084.884.8
Austin VennettiM284.084.0
Karl EugsterM9583.883.8
Kim LovsinF1483.783.7
Karen RedmondF9982.782.7
Suzanne E SimpsonF1182.482.4
Levi GoltzM7181.581.5
Brad TaylorM7480.780.7
Dan MeyersM9679.279.2
Peter O'DonnellM5778.478.4
JP IppolitoM477.477.4
David MartinM1576.176.1
Greg AinslieM173.773.7
Joel SimpsonM2572.972.9
John WrenM9871.571.5
Britt TaylorF10071.471.4

Note: Season points are based on your time relative to the leader in your gender class.


Race #1
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points
Michael BoothM0:29:1991100.0
John BatsonM0:29:556998.0
Austin WinklerM0:32:026191.5
Larry HillM0:32:116291.1
Michael ArmstrongM0:33:269287.7
Les ThornburyM0:33:529386.6
Paul GonzalesM0:34:089485.9
Gordon PennebakerM0:34:142185.6
Brent AcklandM0:34:358084.8
Tony PetersM0:34:501884.2
Austin VennettiM0:34:55284.0
Karl EugsterM0:34:589583.8
Brad TaylorM0:36:207480.7
Nea LeeF0:36:4179100.0
Dan MeyersM0:37:029679.2
Peter O'DonnellM0:37:255778.4
JP IppolitoM0:37:54477.4
David MartinM0:38:311576.1
Brian HartmanM0:38:413875.8
Zach MartinM0:39:209774.5
Rosa Alonso-MckenzieF0:39:374092.6
Heidi Kemler-StapulaF0:39:381792.6
Greg AinslieM0:39:48173.7
Joel SimpsonM0:40:122572.9
Jennifer CovingtonF0:40:466790.0
John WrenM0:40:599871.5
Georgeann VennettiF0:42:453285.8
Andrea RobbF0:42:591985.3
Kim LovsinF0:43:491483.7
Karen RedmondF0:44:239982.7
Caroline GrandisF0:48:494275.1
Britt TaylorF0:51:2410071.4
Race #2
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points
John BatsonM1:02:3069100.0
Matt JonesM1:02:485999.5
Larry HillM1:07:196292.8
Mike HillM1:09:394789.7
Jeffrey MatthewsM1:09:40689.7
Gordon PennebakerM1:09:412189.7
Nathan ChampionM1:10:053389.2
Paul GonzalesM1:10:199488.9
Tony PetersM1:13:591884.5
Michaela CarpenterF1:16:1066100.0
Levi GoltzM1:16:437181.5
Brian HartmanM1:18:163879.9
Lynda CubeloF1:19:0410196.3
Rosa Alonso-MckenzieF1:21:434093.2
Heidi Kemler-stapulaF1:22:241792.4
Zach MartinM1:22:509775.5
Grace MetzgarF1:25:152289.3
Georgeann VennettiF1:32:133282.6
Suzanne E SimpsonF1:32:251182.4
Caroline GrandisF1:53:404267.0
Race #3
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points
Race #4
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points
Race #5
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points
Race #6
Paddler_NameGenderTimeBIB #Points